School and Department Reps

School Reps Election Results 2020

Recently elected School Reps for 2020/21.
#leadthechange

Faculty of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences

...

School of Law Magee

Jack Millar
...

School of Applied Social and Policy-Sciences

Charlotte Douglas
...

School of Arts and Humanities

Rebecca Watterson
...

School of Communication and Media

Stacey Flynn
...

School of Communication and Media

Catherine Curry
...

School of Communication and Media

Lucas Fitzsimmons
...

School of Law (Jordanstown)

Beatrice Mikutaite
...

School of Law (Magee)

Niamh Hegarty
...

Belfast School of Art

Caoimhe Clements
...

School of Applied Social and Policy Sciences (Magee)

Vacant
email Laura for more info
...

School of Education

Vacant
email Laura for more info
...

School of Arts & Humanities (Magee)

Vacant
email Laura for more info

Faculty of Computing, Engineering and the Built Environment

...

School of Computing

Lauren Lappin
...

School of Computing Engineering and Intelligent Systems

Damian McCabe
...

School of Computing Engineering and Intelligent Systems

Rachel Fothergill
...

School of Engineering (Jordanstown)

Christopher-McCausland
...

Belfast School of Architecture and the Built Environment (Jordanstown)

Lauren Critcher
...

Belfast School of Architecture and the Built Environment (Belfast)

O┬┤rlaith Rice

Faculty of Life & Health Sciences

...

School of Biomedical Sciences

Paul MacDonald
...

School of Geography Environmental Sciences

Lauren Knell
...

School of Health Sciences

Laura McMaw
...

School of Health Sciences

Kimberley Niblock
...

School of Nursing

Stephanie McConnellouge
...

School of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences

Mary Fox
...

School of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences

Pollyanne Fullerton Bungay
...

School of Psychology

Stephanie Harpur
...

School of Sport

Lauren Hamilton
...

School of Biomedical Sciences

Denise Boyle
...

School of Sport (Magee)

Vacant
email Laura for more info

Ulster University Business School

...

Department of Accounting Finance and Economics

Lauren Morrison
...

Department of Hospitality & Tourism Management

Alex Cleland
...

Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management

Sara Rainey
...

Department of Management Leadership and Marketing

Indu Srinivasan
...

Department of Global Business & Enterprise

Annie Colgan
...

Department of Global Business & Enterprise

Megan O'Kane