Award Winners 2020

Colours 2020 award winners announced.

 

Service Award    
Name  Sport Campus
Brett Campbell Rugby Coleraine
Jono Griffin Surf Coleraine
Conor Begley Mountaineering Jordanstown
     
Club Award    
Name  Sport Campus
Reece Corbett Cue Sports Coleraine
Nicola Ennis Dance Coleraine
Ben Mc Kee Rowing Coleraine
Katie Mc Keegan Rowing Coleraine
Chris Allen Rugby Coleraine
Joseph Mc Kinney Surf Coleraine
Cathal Conway Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Ruairi Mc Dermott Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Andrew Duffield Mountaineering Jordanstown
Richard Patterson Mountaineering Jordanstown
Barry Quigley Fencing Magee
Fintan Darragh Judo Magee
Niamh Nugent Judo Magee
     
Half Colours    
Name Sport Campus
Emilio Verruchi Judo Coleraine
Niamh Malone Athletics Coleraine
Zoe McDowell Women's Soccer Coleraine
Caitlin Maguire Athletics Jordanstown
Craig Newell Athletics Jordanstown
Emma Hutchinson Athletics Jordanstown
Conall Devlin Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Dailaigh Jones Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Dominic McEnhill Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Eoghain Murray Gaelic Football Jordanstown
John Harkin Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Padraig McCrogan Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Ruairi Gormley Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Ryan Jones Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Thomas Galligan Gaelic Football Jordanstown
Laura Williamson Judo Jordanstown
Rachel Bethel Swimming Jordanstown
Sarah McCracken Swimming Jordanstown
Aimee McNeill Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Alison McMaster Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Aston Hunter Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Caoimhe Callaghan Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Emma McMaster Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Michelle McDaid Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Morganne Beggs Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Naomi Doonan Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Niamh Connolly Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Rebecca Cargill Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Samantha Kelly Women's Soccer Jordanstown
Teresa Burns Women's Soccer Jordanstown
     
Full Colours    
Name Sport Campus
Eimear Fitzpatrick Athletics Coleraine
Janine Boyle Athletics Coleraine
Gemma Mc Guiness Women's Soccer Coleraine
Anna Mc Ilmoyle Athletics Jordanstown
Emma Mc Cay Athletics Jordanstown
Jack Magee Athletics Jordanstown
Sarah Woods Athletics Jordanstown
Mark Montgomery Judo Jordanstown
Danielle Hill Swimming Jordanstown
Jack Mc Millan Swimming Jordanstown
Sam Ross Pool Jordanstown
Ciaran Mc Laughlin Pool Jordanstown
Chris Dunleavy Pool Magee
Stephen O'Connor Pool Magee